2021-22 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY PLAYOFFS SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE QUARTER FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 4
Augustana 4 at SAIT 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 5
SAIT 2 at Augustana 3

(Augustana wins best of three series 2-0)

FRIDAY, MARCH 4
Briercrest 5 at Red Deer 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 5
Briercrest 4 at Red Deer 3

(Briercrest wins best of three series 2-0)

BEST OF THREE SEMI FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 11
Briercrest 2, NAIT 1 (OT)

SATURDAY, MARCH 12
Briercrest 2 at NAIT 4

SUNDAY, MARCH 13
Briercrest 2 at. NAIT 5

(NAIT wins best of three series 2-1)

FRIDAY, MARCH 11
Augustana 3, Concordia 2 (OT)

SATURDAY, MARCH 12
Concordia 4 at Augustana 1

SUNDAY, MARCH 13
Augustana 1 at Concordia 2 (OT)

(Concordia wins best of three series 2-1)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 18
Concordia 0 at NAIT 6

SATURDAY, MARCH 19
NAIT 7 at Concordia 2

FRIDAY, MARCH 25
Concordia 4 at NAIT 5

(NAIT wins best of five series 3-0)

2021-22 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

 
Team GP W OTW L OTL T GF GA Home Away PTS
x-NAIT 16 14 1 1 0 0 74 35 6-1-0-0-0 8-0-1-0-0 30
x-Concordia 16 10 1 3 0 2 61 47 8-0-0-0-1 2-1-3-0-1 24
y-Red Deer 16 6 3 4 2 1 64 52 2-2-2-2-0 4-1-2-0-1 21
y-SAIT 16 7 1 6 1 1 65 57 5-0-2-0-1 2-1-4-1-0 18
y-Augustana 16 6 0 7 3 0 44 57 2-0-5-1-0 4-0-2-2-0 15
y-Briercrest 16 2 1 11 2 0 41 65 1-1-6-0-0 1-0-5-2-0 8
Portage 16 1 1 14 0 0 39 75 1-1-6-0-0 0-0-8-0-0 4

x - clinched first round bye
y - clinched playoff spot

2021-22 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Jordan Papirny, NAIT (G)
Dalton Hamaliuk, NAIT (D)
Matt Benko, Concordia (D)
Dylan Stewart, NAIT (F)
Jacob Kendall, Red Deer (F)
Zachary Huber, SAIT (F)

SECOND TEAM

Griffin Bowerman, Concordia (G)
Jaynen Rissling, NAIT (D)
Mark Drohan, SAIT (D)
Jake Gudjonson, Augustana (F)
Nicholas Leyer, NAIT (F)
Tyler Benko, Concordia (F)

2021-22 ACAC MEN'S HOCKEY AWARD RECIPIENTS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Joey Bouchard, Concordia

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jordan Papirny, NAIT

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Jacob Kendall, Red Deer

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Dalton Hamaliuk, NAIT


More 2021-22 Info


2021 ACAC WOMEN's HOCKEY PLAYOFF SCOREBOARD

BEST OF THREE SEMI-FINAL SERIES

THURSDAY, MARCH 10
Olds 2 at NAIT 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 12
NAIT 4 at Olds 0

SUNDAY, MARCH 13
Olds 2 at NAIT 1

(Olds wins best of three series 2-1)

BEST OF FIVE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL SERIES

FRIDAY, MARCH 18
Olds 1 at Red Deer 2

SUNDAY, MARCH 20
Red Deer 4 at Olds 0

FRIDAY, MARCH 25
Olds 0 at Red Deer 1

(Red Deer wins best of five series 3-0)

2021-22 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

 
Team GP W OTW SOW L OTL SOL GF GA Home Away PTS
x-Red Deer 15 11 0 0 2 1 1 36 16 5-0-0-1-0-1 6-0-0-1-1-0 24
y-NAIT 15 10 1 0 4 0 0 60 29 5-1-0-2-0-0 5-0-0-2-0-0 22
y-Olds 15 6 0 0 9 0 0 35 41 2-0-0-5-0-0 4-0-0-4-0-0 12
SAIT 15 1 0 1 13 0 0 24 69 0-0-0-8-0-0 1-0-1-5-0-0 4

x-clinched first round bye
y-clinched playoff spot

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24
NAIT 2 at Olds 5

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25
SAIT 2 at Red Deer 1 (SO)
Olds 0 at NAIT 4

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Red Deer 6 at SAIT 1

THURSDAY, MARCH 3
Red Deer 3 at Olds 0

FRIDAY, MARCH 4
Olds 1 at Red Deer 2
SAIT 2 at NAIT 6

SATURDAY, MARCH 5
NAIT 9 at SAIT 0

(End of regular season)

2021-22 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY ALL CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

FIRST TEAM

Cheyenne Jamieson, Olds (G)
Jesse Jack, Olds (D)
Wynona Creyke, NAIT (D)
Bre Martin, NAIT (F)
Hailey Hoogkamp, Olds (F)
Mary Hirsch, Red Deer (F)

SECOND TEAM

Kaitlyn Slator, NAIT (G)
Aislynn Nachtegaele, SAIT (D)
Alexandra Black, Red Deer (D)
Brittney Savard, NAIT (F)
Cassidy Shandro, NAIT (F)
Pyper Alexander, SAIT (F)

2021-22 ACAC WOMEN'S HOCKEY AWARD RECIPIENTS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Chris Leeming, Olds

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jesse Jack, Olds

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Hailey Hoogkamp, Olds

TOP SCHOLASTIC ACHIEVER

Alexandra Black, Red Deer


More 2021-22 Info

Support the site. via the
& affiliate link above. No charge to you.
© 2022 Brian Stein. All rights reserved.